Events

2017

Saturday, Nov 25th 7:30 pm Schöner Land (Saida) Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Saturday, Nov 4th 12:00 am The Pillgrim’s Progress (Branch Bearer / Voice of the Bird) The Church of the Transfiguration
Friday, Nov 3rd 12:00 am The Pillgrim’s Progress (Branch Bearer / Voice of the Bird) The Church of the Transfiguration
Saturday, Oct 28th 12:00 am The Pillgrim’s Progress (Branch Bearer / Voice of the Bird) The Church of the Transfiguration
Friday, Oct 27th 12:00 am The Pillgrim’s Progress (Branch Bearer / Voice of the Bird) The Church of the Transfiguration
Thursday, Oct 19th 7:30 pm Schöner Land (Saida) Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Saturday, Oct 14th 7:30 pm Schöner Land (Saida) Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Sunday, Oct 8th 7:30 pm Schöner Land (Saida) Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Tuesday, Oct 3rd 7:30 pm Schöner Land (Saida) Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Friday, Sep 29th 7:30 pm Schöner Land (Saida) Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Saturday, Sep 16th 7:30 pm Schöner Land (Saida) Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Saturday, Jun 10th 7:30 pm Giorgetta (Il Tabarro / Trittico) Opera Company of Middlebury
Thursday, Jun 8th 7:30 pm Giorgetta (Il Tabarro / Trittico) Opera Company of Middlebury
Sunday, Jun 4th 2:00 pm Giorgetta (Il Tabarro / Trittico) Opera Company of Middlebury
Friday, Jun 2nd 7:30 pm Giorgetta (Il Tabarro / Trittico) Opera Company of Middlebury
Sunday, Mar 19th 3:00 pm Madama Butterfly (Cio-Cio San) Annapolis Opera
Friday, Mar 17th 8:00 pm Madama Butterfly (Cio-Cio San) Annapolis Opera
Sunday, Feb 26th 2:30 pm Tosca (Floria Tosca) Opera Idaho
Friday, Feb 24th 7:30 pm Tosca (Floria Tosca) Opera Idaho
Saturday, Feb 18th 7:30 pm Tosca (Floria Tosca) Opera Idaho

2016

Saturday, Dec 10th 7:30 pm Beethoven’s 9th Symphony Queens College Choral Society
Saturday, Nov 12th 7:30 pm Mimi in La Bohème Shreveport Opera
Saturday, Aug 6th 8:00 pm Otello (Desdemona) Phoenicia Music Festival
Saturday, May 21st 7:30 pm Messa da Requiem – Verdi Queens College Choral Society
Tuesday, Apr 19th 7:30 pm Messa da Requiem – Verdi Grand Junction Symphony Orchestra
Saturday, Mar 19th 8:00 pm Tosca (Floria Tosca) LOFT Opera
Thursday, Mar 17th 8:00 pm Tosca (Floria Tosca) LOFT Opera
Saturday, Mar 12th 8:00 pm Tosca (Floria Tosca) LOFT Opera
Thursday, Mar 10th 8:00 pm Tosca (Floria Tosca) LOFT Opera
Sunday, Jan 24th 7:30 pm Carmen (Micaëla) Palm Beach Opera
Saturday, Jan 23rd 7:30 pm Carmen (Micaëla) Palm Beach Opera
Friday, Jan 22nd 7:30 pm Carmen (Micaëla) Palm Beach Opera

2015

Wednesday, Dec 30th 8:00 pm New Year’s Concert Opera Gala Athens Megaron - Athens State Orchestra
Saturday, Dec 12th 7:30 pm Respighi’s “Lauda per la Natività del Signore” – Vivaldi’s “Gloria” Sheboygan Symphony Orchestra
Sunday, Nov 15th 7:30 pm La Bohème (Mimi) Madison Opera
Friday, Nov 13th 7:30 pm La Bohème (Mimi) Madison Opera
Friday, Sep 18th 7:30 pm Le Cid (L’Infante) Odyssey Opera
Saturday, Jul 25th 8:00 pm Opera in the Park Madison Opera
Saturday, Jul 18th 7:30 pm Madama Butterfly (Cio-Cio San) Ash Lawn Opera
Thursday, Jul 16th 7:30 pm Madama Butterfly (Cio-Cio San) Ash Lawn Opera
Sunday, Jul 12th 2:00 pm Madama Butterfly (Cio-Cio San) Ash Lawn Opera
Friday, Jul 10th 7:30 pm Madama Butterfly (Cio-Cio San) Ash Lawn Opera
Saturday, Jun 6th 8:00 pm Turandot (Liù) Opera Company of Middlebury
Thursday, Jun 4th 8:00 pm Turandot (Liù) Opera Company of Middlebury
Sunday, May 31st 8:00 pm Turandot (Liù) Opera Company of Middlebury
Friday, May 29th 8:00 pm Turandot (Liù) Opera Company of Middlebury
Saturday, May 2nd 7:00 pm Women Composers and Women On Stage Opera America
Saturday, Jan 17th 7:30 pm La Bohème (Mimi) Palm Beach Opera

2014

Saturday, Nov 1st 8:00 pm The Bells – S.Rachmaninov Lancaster Symphony Orchestra
Saturday, Nov 1st 3:00 pm The Bells – S.Rachmaninov Lancaster Symphony Orchestra
Friday, Oct 31st 8:00 pm The Bells – S.Rachmaninov Lancaster Symphony Orchestra
Friday, Oct 31st 7:30 pm The Bells – S.Rachmaninov Lancaster Symphony Orchestra
Sunday, Oct 19th 3:30 pm L’ Enfant Prodigue (Lia) Metro Chamber Orchestra
Friday, Oct 17th 8:00 pm L’ Enfant Prodigue (Lia) Metro Chamber Orchestra
Saturday, Jun 14th 7:30 pm Zanetto (Silvia) Odyssey Opera
Thursday, Jun 12th 7:30 pm Zanetto (Silvia) Odyssey Opera
Saturday, Apr 26th 7:30 pm Turandot (Liù) Shreveport Opera
Sunday, Mar 23rd 7:30 pm Les Contes d’Hoffmann (Antonia) Palm Beach Opera
Saturday, Mar 22nd 7:30 pm Les Contes d’Hoffmann (Antonia) Palm Beach Opera
Friday, Mar 21st 7:30 pm Les Contes d’Hoffmann (Antonia) Palm Beach Opera
Sunday, Mar 2nd 7:30 pm Carmen (Micaëla) Opera Idaho
Friday, Feb 28th 7:30 pm Carmen (Micaëla) Opera Idaho

2013

Saturday, Nov 23rd 7:00 pm Madama Butterfly (Cio-Cio San) Evansville Philharmonic Orchestra
Sunday, Nov 10th 7:30 pm Ein Deutsches Requiem – J.Brahms Lancaster Symphony Orchestra
Saturday, Nov 9th 8:00 pm Ein Deutsches Requiem – J.Brahms Lancaster Symphony Orchestra
Saturday, Nov 9th 3:00 pm Ein Deutsches Requiem – J.Brahms Lancaster Symphony Orchestra
Friday, Nov 8th 8:00 pm Ein Deutsches Requiem – J.Brahms Lancaster Symphony Orchestra
Sunday, Oct 20th 2:30 pm Le Nozze di Figaro (Contessa di Almaviva) Tulsa Opera
Friday, Oct 18th 7:30 pm Le Nozze di Figaro (Contessa di Almaviva) Tulsa Opera
Saturday, Jun 22nd 8:00 pm Schumann’s Requiem fur Mignon & Nielsen’s Hymnus Amoris The Hudson Valley Singers
Monday, Jun 17th 8:00 pm Magnificat – J.Rutter Mid America Productions
Tuesday, May 7th 7:30 pm Guest soloist The Mendelssohn Glee Club of NYC
Saturday, Feb 16th 7:30 pm I Pagliacci (Nedda) Shreveport Opera
Sunday, Feb 3rd 3:00 pm Le Nozze di Figaro (Contessa di Almaviva) Austin Lyric Opera
Saturday, Feb 2nd 7:30 pm Le Nozze di Figaro (Contessa di Almaviva) Austin Lyric Opera
Thursday, Jan 31st 7:30 pm Le Nozze di Figaro (Contessa di Almaviva) Austin Lyric Opera

2012

Sunday, Dec 9th 5:00 pm Mahler: Symphony No. 2 Queens College Choral Society
Saturday, Dec 8th 8:00 pm Mahler: Symphony No. 2 Queens College Choral Society
Friday, Nov 16th 8:00 pm Rigoletto (Gilda) Sarasota Opera
Monday, Nov 12th 1:30 pm Rigoletto (Gilda) Sarasota Opera
Wednesday, Nov 7th 8:00 pm Rigoletto (Gilda) Sarasota Opera
Saturday, Nov 3rd 8:00 pm Rigoletto (Gilda) Sarasota Opera
Thursday, Nov 1st 8:00 pm Rigoletto (Gilda) Sarasota Opera
Sunday, Oct 28th 1:30 pm Rigoletto (Gilda) Sarasota Opera
Friday, Oct 26th 8:00 pm Rigoletto (Gilda) Sarasota Opera
Friday, Jun 22nd 8:00 pm Die lustige Witwe (Hanna Glawari) Zomeropera
Saturday, Jun 16th 8:00 pm Die lustige Witwe (Hanna Glawari) Zomeropera
Thursday, Jun 14th 8:00 pm Die lustige Witwe (Hanna Glawari) Zomeropera
Wednesday, Jun 13th 8:00 pm Die lustige Witwe (Hanna Glawari) Zomeropera
Saturday, Jun 9th 8:00 pm Die lustige Witwe (Hanna Glawari) Zomeropera
Thursday, Jun 7th 8:00 pm Die lustige Witwe (Hanna Glawari) Zomeropera
Tuesday, Jun 5th 8:00 pm Die lustige Witwe (Hanna Glawari) Zomeropera
Sunday, Jun 3rd 8:00 pm Die lustige Witwe (Hanna Glawari) Zomeropera
Friday, Jun 1st 8:00 pm Die lustige Witwe (Hanna Glawari) Zomeropera
Wednesday, May 30th 8:00 pm Die lustige Witwe (Hanna Glawari) Zomeropera
Saturday, May 26th 8:00 am Die lustige Witwe (Hanna Glawari) Zomeropera
Saturday, Apr 21st 7:30 pm Theodora (Theodora, G.F. Handel) The Hudson Valley Singers
Sunday, Apr 15th 3:00 pm Theodora (Theodora, G.F. Handel) The Hudson Valley Singers
Saturday, Mar 31st 7:30 pm Madama Butterfly (Cio-Cio-San) Shreveport Opera
Sunday, Feb 19th 2:30 pm La Boheme (Mimi) Opera Idaho
Friday, Feb 17th 7:30 pm La Boheme (Mimi) Opera Idaho

2011

Saturday, Nov 12th 7:30 pm Madama Butterfly (Cio-Cio-San) Mississippi Opera
Monday, Aug 29th 7:30 pm Don Giovanni (Donna Elvira) Utah Festival Opera
Saturday, Aug 6th 2:30 pm Don Giovanni (Donna Elvira) Utah Festival Opera
Thursday, Jul 28th 7:30 am The Merry Widow (Valencienne) Utah Festival Opera
Wednesday, Jul 27th 7:30 pm Carnevale Operafesta Utah Festival Opera
Friday, Jul 22nd 7:30 pm Don Giovanni (Donna Elvira) Utah Festival Opera
Wednesday, Jul 20th 2:30 am The Merry Widow (Valencienne) Utah Festival Opera
Saturday, Jul 16th 7:30 pm Don Giovanni (Donna Elvira) Utah Festival Opera
Friday, Jul 15th 2:30 pm Don Giovanni (Donna Elvira) Utah Festival Opera
Wednesday, Jul 13th 7:30 am The Merry Widow (Valencienne) Utah Festival Opera
Thursday, Jul 7th 2:30 pm Don Giovanni (Donna Elvira) Utah Festival Opera
Wednesday, May 4th 8:00 pm Missa Solemnis – Beethoven Queens College Choral Society
Saturday, Apr 2nd 8:00 pm Messa da Requiem – Verdi Penn State University
Sunday, Mar 27th 4:00 pm Gloria – Poulenc Round Hill Community Church
Sunday, Feb 20th 2:30 pm Madama Butterfly (Cio-Cio-San) Opera Idaho
Friday, Feb 18th 7:30 pm Madama Butterfly (Cio-Cio-San) Opera Idaho

2010

Sunday, Nov 14th 4:00 pm Vier letzte Lieder – Richard Strauss Cambridge Symphony Orchestra
Saturday, Oct 30th 7:30 pm Don Giovanni (Donna Anna) Shreveport Opera
Sunday, Mar 14th 3:00 pm Messa da Requiem – Verdi Masterworks Chorale
Sunday, Feb 28th 6:00 pm Le Nozze di Figaro (Contessa di Almaviva) OSH Opera

2009

Saturday, Nov 7th 7:30 pm Il Corsaro (Medora) Hellenic Foundation of New York
Wednesday, Nov 4th 7:30 pm Bel Canto Young Artist Series – Voice Recital NJCU - Ingalls Recital Hall
Saturday, Oct 17th 7:30 pm Il Tabarro (Giorgetta) Harrisburg Opera Association
Thursday, Oct 15th 7:30 pm Il Tabarro (Giorgetta) Harrisburg Opera Association